Great Northern Junior Football League

Home

Contact Us

GNFL Clubs

GNJFL Club Contacts

Policies


Photos

10s & Under : 
Weekly Results

12s & Under :
Weekly Results
14s & Under :
Weekly Results
16s & Under :
Weekly Results
Fixtures  Fixtures Fixtures Fixtures
Ladder Ladder
16 & Under Fixtures 2012  
ROUND 1    Saturday 28 April    
Dongara v Northampton Dongara 11:00
Railways Blue v St Pats The Rec 11:00
Rovers v Railways White Sinosteel 11:00
Brigades v Towns EC 11:00
       
       
ROUND 2    Saturday 5 May    
Chapman Valley v Railways Blue *EC* 11:00
Rovers v Dongara Sinosteel 11:00
St Pats v Brigades St Pats 11:00
Railways White v Towns The Rec 11:00
       
       
ROUND 3    Saturday 12 May    
Northampton v Rovers Northampton 11:00
Brigades v Chapman Valley EC 11:00
Towns v Dongara Wonthella 11:00
Railways White v St Pats The Rec 11:00
       
       
ROUND 4    Saturday 19 May    
Railways Blue v Brigades The Rec 11:00
Towns v Northampton Wonthella 11:00
Chapman Valley v Railways White *EC* 11:00
St Pats v Dongara St Pats 11:00
       
       
ROUND 5    Saturday 26 May  
Rovers v Towns Sinosteel 11:00
Railways White v Railways Blue The Rec 11:00
Northampton v St Pats *KALBARRI* 11:00
Dongara v Chapman Valley Dongara 11:00
       
       
ROUND 6    Saturday 2 June    
Dongara v Railways White Dongara 11:00
Towns v Chapman Valley Wonthella 11:00
Northampton v Brigades Northampton 11:00
Rovers v Railways Blue Greenough 11:00
       
       
ROUND 7     Saturday 9 June    
Railways White v Brigades The Rec 11:00
St Pats v Rovers St Pats 11:00
Dongara v Railways Blue Dongara 11:00
Northampton v Chapman Valley Northampton 11:00
       
       
ROUND 8   Saturday 16 June    
Towns v St Pats Wonthella 11:00
Brigades v Dongara EC 11:00
Rovers v Chapman Valley Greenough 11:00
Railways Blue v Northampton The Rec 11:00
         
         
ROUND 9   Saturday 23 June    
Chapman Valley v St Pats Nabawa 11:00
Northampton v Railways White Northampton 11:00
Towns v Railways Blue Wonthella 11:00
Brigades v Rovers EC 11:00
         
         
         
ROUND 10   Saturday 30 June    
Northampton v Dongara Northampton 11:00
St Pats v Railways Blue St Pats 11:00
Railways White v Rovers The Rec 11:00
Towns v Brigades Wonthella 11:00
       
       
ROUND 11   To Be Announced    
Railways Blue v Chapman Valley The Rec TBA
Dongara v Rovers Dongara TBA
St Pats v Brigades St Pats TBA
Towns v Railways White Wonthella TBA
       
       
ROUND 12   Saturday 28 July    
Rovers v Northampton Greenough 11:00
Chapman Valley v Brigades *EC* 11:00
Dongara v Towns Dongara 11:00
St Pats v Railways White St Pats 11:00
       
       
ROUND 13   Saturday 4 August    
Northampton v Towns Northampton 11:00
Railways White v Chapman Valley The Rec 11:00
Brigades v Railways Blue EC 11:00
         
       
       
Round 14   Saturday 11 August    
Towns v Rovers Wonthella 11:00
Railways Blue v Railways White The Rec 11:00
St Pats v Northampton St Pats 11:00
Chapman Valley v Dongara *EC* 11:00
       
       
Round 15   Saturday 18 August    
Brigades v Railways White EC 11:00
Rovers v St Pats Greenough 11:00
Railways Blue v Dongara The Rec 11:00
Chapman Valley v Northampton Nabawa 11:00
       
       
Round 16   Saturday 25 August    
St Pats v Towns St Pats 11:00
Dongara v Brigades Dongara 11:00
Chapman Valley v Rovers Nabawa 11:00
Northampton v Railways Blue Northampton 11:00
       
       
First Semi (3v4)   September 1st    
    Greenough
11.00
       
Second Semi (1v2)   September 1st    
    Greenough
15.00
         
Prelim Final   September 8th    
    The Rec
11.00
         
Grand Final   September 15th  
      Wonthella
11.00