Great Northern Junior Football League

Home

Contact Us

GNFL Clubs

GNJFL Club Contacts

Policies


Photos

10s & Under : 
Weekly Results

12s & Under :
Weekly Results
14s & Under :
Weekly Results
16s & Under :
Weekly Results
Fixtures  Fixtures Fixtures Fixtures
Ladder Ladder
 
GNJFL: 14 & UNDER  FIXTURES 2012
.
ROUND 1 
  Saturday 28 April    
Dongara White
v Northampton Dongara 9:00
Railways Blue
v St Pats The Rec 9:00
Rovers
v Railways White Greenough 9:00
Brigades
v Towns EC 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Chapman Valley Dongara Cricket
9:00
       
ROUND 2 
  Saturday 5 May    
Chapman Valley
v Railways Blue EC 9:00
Rovers
v Dongara White Greenough 9:00
St Pats
v Brigades St Pats 9:00
Railways White
v Towns The Rec 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Northampton Dongara
9:00
       
ROUND 3 
  Saturday 12 May    
Northampton
v Rovers Northampton 9:00
Brigades
v Chapman Valley EC 9:00
Towns
v Dongara White Wonthella 9:00
Railways White
v St Pats The Rec 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Railways Blue Dongara
9:00
       
ROUND 4 
  Saturday 19 May    
Railways Blue
v Brigades The Rec 9:00
Towns
v Northampton Wonthella 9:00
Chapman Valley
v Railways White EC 9:00
St Pats
v Dongara White St Pats 9:00
Rovers
v
Dongara Blue Greenough
9:00
       
ROUND 5 
  Saturday 26 May  
Rovers
v Towns Greenough 9:00
Railways White
v Railways Blue The Rec 9:00
Northampton
v St Pats *Kalbarri* 9:00
Dongara White
v Chapman Valley Dongara 9:00
Brigades
v
Dongara Blue  
9:00
       
ROUND 6 
  Saturday 2 June    
Dongara White
v Railways White Dongara 9:00
Towns
v Chapman Valley Wonthella 9:00
Northampton
v Brigades Northampton 9:00
Rovers
v Railways Blue Greenough 9:00
St Pats
v
Dongara Blue St Pats
9:00
       
ROUND 7  
  Saturday 9 June    
Railways White
v Brigades The Rec 9:00
St Pats
v Rovers St Pats 9:00
Dongara White
v Railways Blue Dongara 9:00
Northampton
v Chapman Valley Northampton 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Towns Dongara Cricket
9:00
       
ROUND 8
  Saturday 16 June    
Towns
v St Pats Wonthella 9:00
Brigades
v Dongara White EC 9:00
Rovers
v Chapman Valley Greenough 9:00
Railways Blue
v Northampton The Rec 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Railways White Dongara
9:00
       
ROUND 9
  Saturday 23 June    
Chapman Valley
v St Pats Nabawa 9:00
Northampton
v Railways White Northampton 9:00
Towns
v Railways Blue Wonthella 9:00
Brigades
v Rovers EC 9:00
Dongara White
v
Dongara Blue Dongara
9:00
       
         
ROUND 10   Saturday 30 June    
Northampton v Dongara White Northampton 9:00
St Pats v Railways Blue St Pats 9:00
Railways White v Rovers The Rec 9:00
Towns v Brigades Wonthella 9:00
Chapman Valley
v
Dongara Blue EC
9:00
       
ROUND 11   To Be Announced    
Railways Blue v Chapman Valley The Rec TBA
Dongara White v Rovers Dongara TBA
St Pats v Brigades St Pats TBA
Towns v Railways White Wonthella TBA
Northampton
v
Dongara Blue Northampton
TBA
       
ROUND 12   Saturday 28 July    
Rovers v Northampton Greenough 9:00
Chapman Valley v Brigades EC 9:00
Dongara White v Towns Dongara 9:00
St Pats v Railways White St Pats 9:00
Railways Blue
v
Dongara Blue The Rec
9:00
       
ROUND 13   Saturday 4 August    
Northampton v Towns Northampton 9:00
Railways White v Chapman Valley The Rec 9:00
Brigades v Railways Blue EC 9:00
Dongara White v St Pats Dongara Cricket 9:00
Rovers
v
Dongara Blue  
9:00
       
Round 14   Saturday 11 August    
Towns v Rovers Wonthella 9:00
Railways Blue v Railwys White The Rec 9:00
St Pats v Northampton St Pats 9:00
Chapman Valley v Dongara White EC 9:00
Dongara Blue
v
Brigades Dongara
9:00
       
Round 15   Saturday 18 August    
Brigades v Railways White EC 9:00
Rovers v St Pats Greenough 9:00
Railways Blue v Dongara White The Rec 9:00
Chapman Valley
v Northampton Nabawa 9:00
Towns
v
Dongara Blue Wonthella
9:00
       
Round 16
  Saturday 25 August    
St Pats
v Towns St Pats 9:00
Dongara White
v Brigades Dongara 9:00
Chapman Valley
v Rovers Nabawa 9:00
Northampton
v Railways Blue Northampton 9:00
Railways White
v
Dongara Blue The Rec
9:00
       
First Semi (3v4)   September 1st  
    Greenough
9.00
       
Second Semi (1v2)   September 1st    
    Greenough
13.00
         
Prelim Final   September 8th  
    The Rec
9.00
         
Grand Final   September 15th  
      Wonthella
9.00